Princess Cruises
Coronavirus: US evacuates Diamond Princess passengers as disembarkation...
The US has evacuated its citizens from Diamond Princess, as the cruise line allows voluntary...
Video: Diamond Princess cruise director sends Valentine’s Day...
Diamond Princess' cruise director Natalie Costa has taken to Twitter to share a Valentine's Day...
Guests on Diamond Princess allowed to disembark as...
Guests on board Diamond Princess will shortly be allowed to disembark from the ship to...
Caribbean Princess turns back after norovirus outbreak
A Caribbean Princess sailing has been cut short after more than 300 passengers on the ship...
Coronavirus cases rise to 175 on Diamond Princess...
Thirty-nine more people have tested positive for coronavirus on Diamond Princess, bringing the total number...
Coronavirus update: 66 more confirmed cases on Diamond...
The Japanese Ministry of Health confirmed that 66 more people have tested positive for the...
Coronavirus update: Cases rise to 69 on Diamond...
An additional six people on board Diamond Princess have tested positive for the coronavirus, bringing the...
Princess Cruises reveals more celeb speakers for UK-based...
Princess Cruises has announced its second round of celebrities who will speak on board Southampton-based...
Australia fires latest: Princess Cruises returns to Kangaroo...
Princess Cruises’ vessel Sun Princess is the first cruise ship to return to Kangaroo Island...
Princess Cruises to deploy seven ships in UK...
Princess Cruises has announced its largest-ever deployment of ships for 2021, positioning a total of...
Princess Cruises announces celebrity speakers for Crown Princess...
Princess Cruises has revealed the first line-up of celebrities who will speak on its Southampton-based...
Sky Princess christened in Florida by NASA alumni
Princess Cruises has officially named its newest ship, the 3,660-guest Sky Princess, at a ceremony...
Princess Cruises announces $1,100 spending offer on European...
Princess Cruises is offering up to $1,100 on-board spending or free flights and transfers on...
Princess Cruises to launch ‘best sale ever’ for...
Commencing 20 December, Princess Cruises has announced the launch of its 'best sale ever' as...
Destination Focus: Cultural wonders in Southeast Asia
With its blend of modern attractions and age-old cultural sights, a cruise in Southeast Asia...


